Madtown Throwdown

Madison WI

Results are final as of 19:47 on November 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 63 Yes (4.000) 1.000 1.000 3.000 1.000 4.000 3.000 1.000 18.000 14.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 62.4 Yes (5.000) 3.000 4.000 5.000 3.000 1.000 2.000 2.000 25.000 20.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 63 Yes (7.000) 4.000 5.000 4.000 2.000 5.000 5.000 4.000 36.000 29.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 62.4 Yes 1.000 5.000 3.000 2.000 5.000 3.000 11.000 (15.000 DNC) 45.000 30.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 59 Yes 3.000 2.000 2.000 1.000 4.000 10.000 9.000 (15.000 DNC) 46.000 31.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 59 Yes (10.000) 6.000 6.000 8.000 7.000 8.000 7.000 8.000 60.000 50.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 59.3 Yes 9.000 7.000 10.000 7.000 8.000 6.000 (12.000) 5.000 64.000 52.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 62.4 Yes 2.000 (15.000 dnf) 15.000 dnc 15.000 DNC 15.000 DNC 2.000 1.000 6.000 71.000 56.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 63 Yes 8.000 10.000 (15.000 DNC) 6.000 6.000 13.000 6.000 7.000 71.000 56.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   63   6.000 9.000 8.000 9.000 9.000 (12.000) 8.000 10.000 71.000 59.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   64.5 Yes (15.000 dnf) 15.000 dnf 15.000 DNC 15.000 DNC 15.000 DNC 7.000 4.000 3.000 89.000 74.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 62.4 Yes 11.000 8.000 7.000 (15.000 DNC) 15.000 DNC 9.000 10.000 15.000 DNC 90.000 75.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   63 Yes 12.000 11.000 9.000 10.000 (15.000 DNC) 11.000 14.000 9.000 91.000 76.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 59.3 Yes (15.000 DNC) 15.000 DNC 15.000 DNC 15.000 DNC 15.000 DNC 15.000 DNC 13.000 15.000 DNF 118.000 103.000

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 Yes   22:03 0:34:30   1.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 63.9 Yes   22:48 0:35:41   2.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   21:59 0:36:20   3.000
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 64.5 Yes   23:28 0:36:23   4.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 63.9 Yes   23:44 0:37:08   5.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   64.5     24:56 0:38:39   6.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 Yes   25:06 0:38:55   7.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 64.5 Yes   25:57 0:40:14   8.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 Yes   24:34 0:40:49   9.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   24:55 0:41:11   10.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 63.9 Yes   27:16 0:42:40   11.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   64.5 Yes   28:19 0:43:54   12.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   65.6 Yes   dnf     15.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 60.2 Yes   DNC     15.000

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 64.5 Yes   19:46 0:30:39   1.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   18:54 0:31:14   2.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 63.9 Yes   20:03 0:31:23   3.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 Yes   20:50 0:32:18   4.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 Yes   20:46 0:32:30   5.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   20:21 0:33:38   6.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 Yes   22:22 0:37:09   7.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 63.9 Yes   24:08 0:37:46   8.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   64.5     25:00 0:38:46   9.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 64.5 Yes   26:11 0:40:36   10.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   64.5 Yes   28:36 0:44:20   11.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 63.9 Yes   dnf     15.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   65.6 Yes   dnf     15.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 60.2 Yes   DNC     15.000

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 64.5 Yes   31:39 0:49:04   1.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   31:14 0:51:38   2.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 Yes   33:02 0:51:42   3.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 63.9 Yes   34:03 0:53:17   4.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 Yes   34:38 0:53:42   5.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   33:13 0:54:54   6.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 63.9 Yes   37:56 0:59:22   7.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   64.5     39:49 1:01:44   8.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   64.5 Yes   40:13 1:02:21   9.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 Yes   40:06 1:06:37   10.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 63.9 Yes   dnc     15.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 64.5 Yes   DNC     15.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   65.6 Yes   DNC     15.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 60.2 Yes   DNC     15.000

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   31:05 0:51:23   1.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 Yes   34:31 0:54:01   2.000
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 64.5 Yes   35:12 0:54:34   3.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 Yes   35:22 0:54:50   4.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 63.9 Yes   36:22 0:56:55   5.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 64.5 Yes   38:18 0:59:23   6.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 Yes   35:46 0:59:25   7.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   36:45 1:00:45   8.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   64.5     39:31 1:01:16   9.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   64.5 Yes   41:35 1:04:28   10.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 63.9 Yes   DNC     15.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   65.6 Yes   DNC     15.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 63.9 Yes   DNC     15.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 60.2 Yes   DNC     15.000

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 64.5 Yes   30:51 0:47:50   1.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 Yes   31:18 0:48:32   2.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 63.9 Yes   32:17 0:50:31   3.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   30:41 0:50:43   4.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 Yes   33:40 0:52:41   5.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 64.5 Yes   36:02 0:55:52   6.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   34:09 0:56:27   7.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 Yes   35:31 0:59:00   8.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   64.5     38:91 1:01:16   9.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 63.9 Yes   DNC     15.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   65.6 Yes   DNC     15.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 63.9 Yes   DNC     15.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   64.5 Yes   DNC     15.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 60.2 Yes   DNC     15.000

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 63.9 Yes   24.39 0.38.35   1.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 63.9 Yes   25.02 0.39.11   2.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 Yes   25.07 0.39.18   3.000
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 64.5 Yes   25.23 0.39.21   4.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 Yes   25.54 0.40.09   5.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 Yes   25.19 0.42.03   6.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   65.6 Yes   28.34 0.43.33   7.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   27.56 0.46.10   8.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 63.9 Yes   30.41 0.48.01   9.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   29.20 0.48.29   10.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   64.5 Yes   32.49 0.50.53   11.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   64.5     33.26 0.51.50   12.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 64.5 Yes   34.58 0.54.13   13.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 60.2 Yes   DNC     15.000

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 0-1
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 65.4 Yes   35.34 0.54.23   1.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 65.4 Yes   35.42 0.54.35   2.000
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 66.0 Yes   36.52 0.55.52   3.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   68.8 Yes   41.02 0.59.38   4.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 66.0 Yes   39.30 0.59.51   5.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 66.0 Yes   45.42 1.09.15   6.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 62.2 Yes   43.20 1.09.40   7.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   66.0     46.51 1.10.59   8.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 62.2 Yes   45.11 1.12.39   9.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 65.4 Yes   47.44 1.12.59   10.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 65.4 Yes   48.49 1.14.39   11.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 61.9 Yes   46.37 1.15.19   12.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 61.9 Yes   49.18 1.19.39   13.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   66.0 Yes   53.04 1.20.24   14.000

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Paid Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
Formula 16 spi USA 5352 Daniel Hearn Faster Ally 64.5 Yes   22.26 0.34.47   1.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1471 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 63.9 Yes   22.19 0.34.55   2.000
A Class Cat 274 Guy Selsmeyer   65.6 Yes   23.10 0.35.19   3.000
Formula 16 spi 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 Yes   23.16 0.36.04   4.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi USA464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 Yes   22.05 0.36.41   5.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1978 Clay Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer 63.9 Yes   23.45 0.37.10   6.000
Formula 16 spi 535 Brian Hearn Marley 64.5 Yes   25.14 0.39.07   7.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi USA 836 Benjamin M Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   24.48 0.41.00   8.000
Formula 16 spi 705 Ed Winders   64.5 Yes   27.07 0.42.02   9.000
Formula 16 spi 98 Dave Foster   64.5     27.33 0.42.43   10.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 Yes   DNC     15.000
Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi HUN 1 Martin Malcheski Glenn Brown 60.5 Yes   DNC     15.000
Formula 18 Slp spi 4247 Kent VanSickle Bethany Schaefer 63.9 Yes   DNC     15.000
Nacra 20 Slp spi 852 Dave Reese Will and Eli 60.2 Yes   DNF     15.000



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com