Krazy Kats

Lake Winnebago

Results are final as of 8:11 on July 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 62.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 18.0 14.0
2nd Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 62.4 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0 OCS) 2.0 35.0 22.0
3rd Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 59 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 35.0 29.0
4th Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 63 2.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 46.0 33.0
5th Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 63 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 45.0 38.0
6th Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 62.4 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 52.0 43.0
7th Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 59 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 56.0 48.0
8th Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 63 9.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNS) 9.0 5.0 4.0 66.0 53.0
9th Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 62.4 10.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 73.0 62.0
10th Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 59.3 11.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0 DNS) 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 OCS 96.0 83.0
11th Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 62.4 8.0 10.0 9.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 8.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 100.0 87.0
12th Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   63 12.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 116.0 103.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 63.9 19:01 0:29:46 1.0
2 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 64.5 20:30 0:31:47 2.0
3 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 63.9 20:31 0:32:06 3.0
4 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 21:04 0:32:40 4.0
5 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 60.5 20:03 0:33:08 5.0
6 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 60.5 20:53 0:34:31 6.0
7 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 22:12 0:34:45 7.0
8 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 63.9 22:32 0:35:16 8.0
9 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 64.5 23:03 0:35:44 9.0
10 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 63.9 23:34 0:36:53 10.0
11 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 22:18 0:37:03 11.0
12 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   64.5 31:18 0:48:32 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 61.3 27:10 0:44:19 1.0
2 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 57.8 27:38 0:47:49 2.0
3 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 61.3 30:26 0:49:39 3.0
4 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 61.9 31:03 0:50:10 4.0
5 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 61.9 31:24 0:50:44 5.0
6 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 61.9 31:33 0:50:58 6.0
7 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 61.3 31:25 0:51:15 7.0
8 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 57.8 30:15 0:52:20 8.0
9 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 61.3 34:47 0:56:45 9.0
10 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 61.3 36:23 0:59:21 10.0
11 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 58.5 34:55 0:59:41 11.0
12 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   61.9 DNS   13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 63.9 25:40 0:40:10 1.0
2 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 63.9 26:15 0:41:05 2.0
3 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 60.5 26:11 0:43:17 3.0
4 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 28:00 0:43:25 4.0
5 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 60.5 27:41 0:45:45 5.0
6 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 64.5 30:21 0:47:03 6.0
7 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 63.9 30:56 0:48:25 7.0
8 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 31:24 0:49:08 8.0
9 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 63.9 35:34 0:55:40 9.0
10 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 35:30 0:58:58 10.0
11 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 64.5 DNF   13.0
11 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   64.5 DNS   13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 60.5 20:14 0:33:27 1.0
2 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 63.9 22:22 0:35:00 2.0
3 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 63.9 23:23 0:36:36 3.0
4 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 60.5 24:04 0:39:47 4.0
5 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 64.5 26:02 0:40:22 5.0
6 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 63.9 25:54 0:40:32 6.0
7 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 26:52 0:41:39 7.0
8 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 27:01 0:42:17 8.0
9 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 64.5 DNS   13.0
9 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 DNS   13.0
9 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 63.9 DNS   13.0
9 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   64.5 DNS   13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 63.9 34:44 0:54:21 1.0
2 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 64.5 35:29 0:55:01 2.0
3 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 63.9 35:40 0:55:49 3.0
4 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 36:10 0:56:36 4.0
5 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 36:39 0:56:49 5.0
6 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 60.5 36:24 1:00:10 6.0
7 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 60.5 36:27 1:00:15 7.0
8 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 63.9 39:36 1:01:58 8.0
9 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 64.5 42:15 1:05:30 9.0
10 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 47:23 1:18:43 10.0
11 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 63.9 DNS   13.0
11 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   64.5 DNS   13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 63.9 21:17 0:33:18 1.0
2 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 63.9 21:25 0:33:31 2.0
3 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 22:00 0:34:26 3.0
4 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 64.5 22:35 0:35:01 4.0
5 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 60.5 21:27 0:35:27 5.0
6 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 23:38 0:36:38 6.0
7 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 63.9 23:33 0:36:51 7.0
8 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 60.5 22:18 0:36:52 8.0
9 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 25:02 0:41:35 9.0
10 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 64.5 DNS   13.0
10 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 63.9 DNS   13.0
10 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   64.5 DNS   13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 4
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 61.3 23:37 0:38:32 1.0
2 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 61.9 24:22 0:39:22 2.0
3 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 61.3 24:09 0:39:24 3.0
4 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 61.9 24:30 0:39:35 4.0
5 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 61.3 24:46 0:40:24 5.0
6 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 57.8 23:33 0:40:45 6.0
7 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 57.8 24:38 0:42:37 7.0
8 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 61.3 27:44 0:45:15 8.0
9 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 61.9 28:12 0:45:33 9.0
10 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 58.5 27:51 0:47:36 10.0
11 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 61.3 29:30 0:48:07 11.0
12 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   61.9 DNF   13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 60.5 23:05 0:38:09 1.0
2 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 64.5 25:03 0:38:50 2.0
3 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 60.5 23:37 0:39:02 3.0
4 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 63.9 26:12 0:41:00 4.0
5 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 64.5 27:36 0:42:47 5.0
6 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 28:15 0:43:48 6.0
7 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 29:38 0:46:22 7.0
8 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 63.9 29:42 0:46:29 8.0
9 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 28:09 0:46:46 9.0
10 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 63.9 OCS   13.0
10 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 63.9 DNS   13.0
10 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   64.5 DNF   13.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo SkipperName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Formula 16 5352 Daniel Hearn Frankie Hearn 64.5 26:52 0:41:39 1.0
2 Formula 18 1978 Guy Selsmeyer Clay Selsmeyer 63.9 26:54 0:42:06 2.0
3 Formula 18 007 Kurt Korte JJ Johnson 63.9 27:21 0:42:48 3.0
4 Formula 16 535 Brian Hearn Ally Hansen 64.5 28:09 0:43:39 4.0
5 Formula 18 1718 Dale Eigenberger Lily Stemper 63.9 28:02 0:43:52 5.0
6 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 001 Martin Malcheski Carolyn Malcheski 60.5 27:07 0:44:49 6.0
7 Formula 16 233 Christopher Blake Fast Eddie 64.5 28:59 0:44:56 7.0
8 Tornado (Int.) 2-trap spi 819 Benjamin M Malcheski Catie Malcheski 60.5 27:16 0:45:04 8.0
9 Formula 18 004 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 63.9 30:31 0:47:45 9.0
10 Nacra 20 Slp spi 464 Philip Tietze Joseph Berger 60.2 OCS   13.0
10 Formula 18 601 Dustin deFelice Tassi deFelice 63.9 DNS   13.0
10 Formula 16 705 Ed Winders   64.5 DNS   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com